Club Mentor List

Club Officers:

The President:

Adrian Novak

Onalaska, WI

Vice President:

Bob Raasch

Onalaska, WI

Secretary

Kris Clough

Treasurer:

Phil Miller

Program Directors:

Jim Frank
and

Duane Hill

CRW Officers and Advisors

For contact info, please refer to the newsletter.

MEMBER INSURANCE INFO

Insurance info for members in regards to being covered at club- and member-sponsored events

Technical Advisors

Newsletter Editor:

Rich Egan

Club Photographer:

Kevin Vossler

Librarian:

Virginia Green

Webmaster:

Ken Grunke

Tool Czar:

Bob Raasch

Assistant Librarian:

Jack Fitzpatrick

Club Mentor List

Please call for availability.

Duane Hill ~ All areas of turning and finishing.
Onalaska, WI
608-783-0883

Phil Miller ~ Segmented Turning
La Crosse, WI
(608) 792-1497

Ken Grunke ~ Experimental techniques; toolmaking, metalworking
La Farge, WI.
(608) 625-2412

Jim Frank ~ Fundamentals
Onalaska, WI
(608) 781-8092

John Fisher ~ Spindle turning
Holmen, WI.
608- 526-4692

CRW Tool List

See the list of tools for use by club members here.

Please call the Tool Czar for availability.

Complete Member List

To protect privacy of members, we do not publish contact info here but if you have a valid request for a member's info you can ask any of our officers.

Last NameFirst NameCityState
A-Line Machine Tool LaCrosseWI
AndersonOdellOnalaskaWI
BakerJosephSpartaWI
BaribeauLarryTomahWI
BorglumRaymondWinonaMN
BoyerLorettaWinonaMN
BrommerichRobertWinonaMN
CadwellFrankLa CrescentMN
CassellClydeCashtonWI
CheckDanielNorwalkWI
CloughKrisLa CrosseWI
CritzmanKennethEttrickWI
DelanyAnnLansingIA
EganRichLaCrosseWI
EricksonDanielLa CrosseWI
FalchDenisWinonaMN
FinholtStanleyDecorahIA
FinleyMerlynDecorahIA
FisherJohnHolmenWI
FitzpatrickJackOnalaskaWI
FlynnRayLa CrosseWI
FrankJamesOnalaskaWI
FrankKarenOnalaskaWI
FrankNathanHolmenWI
FrawleyJohnSoldiers GroveWI
FriemannGarySpring GroveMN
Gehl, Jr.LarryViroquaWI
GoehringLeeBlack River FallsWI
GrathenMattWinonaMN
GreenDennisDecorahIA
GreenValireeBrownsvilleMN
GreenVirginiaOnalaskaWI
GriffithsJohnBuffalo CityWI
GrimesJackGenoaWI
GrunkeKenLaFargeWI
HeinNorlinEitzenMN
HeramAnselOnalaskaWI
HerrmannJamesOnalaska WI
HillDuaneOnalaskaWI
HolzEdSpartaWI
HoskinsBillHoustonMN
JohnsonJamesRushfordMN
JohnsonJayHolmenWI
KaserRonFountain CityWI
KenowColinOnalaskaWI
KlaisTerryBagleyWI
KlaisMonicaBagleyWI
KlenskeJamesWaukonIA
KowalskiJamesDickeyvilleWI
KrajewskiLarryLaCrosseWI
KrarupJamesBlack River FallsWI
LehnJosephHokahMN
MathisonRobHolmenWI
MassmanLaverneLa CrescentMN
McMullen FinbarWinonaMN
McTaggartLarrySpartaWI
MehusVirgilRushfordMN
Michaelson RogerRushfordMN
MicheelElizabethHoustonMN
MicheelJohnnyHoustonMN
MillerPhilLaCrosseWI
MitzerArnoldCamp DouglasWI
MolnarJerryOnalaskaWI
MonroeRonnieLa CrosseWI
MorovitsDonGays MillsWI
MorrisonRickLa CrosseWI
MowbrayRod LaCrosseWI
MruzTomLaCrosseWI
MuellerShortyEau ClaireWI
NovakAdrianOnalaskaWI
OnsrudRobertHolmen WI
PatrosBobLaCrosseWI
PetersonRogerOnalaskaWI
PhillipsJohnBangorWI
PoorBillMaustonWI
PoorKalebMaustonWI
PulsLoriEast TroyWI
PulsScottEast TroyWI
RaaschBobOnalaskaWI
RackiDennisWhitehallWI
RichardsonJimLa CrosseWI
RippeJillOnalaskaWI
RobinsonBobLaCrescentMN
RopsPaulHolmenWI
SageLeeOnalaskaWI
SandersBobOakdaleWI
SchenckHeatherLaCrosseWI
SchumacherPaulWinonaMN
SchumannGlenWinonaMN
SchnickPaigeLa CrosseWI
SchwemMarthaLaCrescentMN
StevensonCarolRichland CenterWI
StevensonL.E.(Steve)Richland CenterWI
SnowdenTerranceSpring GroveMN
SolemLyleRochesterMN
SolemDonnaRochesterMN
StinsonShirleyLa CrosseWI
StrombergJimHoustonMN
SwiggumLaVerneGays MillsWI
SwiggumLavonneGays MillsWI
TreuRobertSpartaWI
VershowskeJimGrantonWI
VosslerKevinWest SalemWI
WhiteKenPrairie du ChienWI
WilsonDanLaCrescentMN
Wilson JenniferLaCrescentMN
WintersteenGinnyLa CrosseWI
ZieglerWendellNeillsvilleWI
ZimmerDeanOnalaskaWI

Home News Members Gallery Links Meetings How-To AAW